real ip address

macoy1991

New Member
Joined
Nov 18, 2019
Messages
7
Reaction score
1
may i ask on how to set on the bot to use just my system real ip address instead of using proxies....
Thank you so much
 

macoy1991

New Member
Joined
Nov 18, 2019
Messages
7
Reaction score
1
If I remember good
On proxy file you just need set "system" as proxy
thank you sir, but i mean instead of proxies may i just use my real ip address?
i tried to put "system" in the proxy text file but its just loading
 

MauroS5

Administrator
Staff member
Rule The Galaxy
VIP
Joined
May 10, 2018
Messages
199
Reaction score
12
Location
Spain
Website
9hitspoints.tk
Achievement
thank you sir, but i mean instead of proxies may i just use my real ip address?
i tried to put "system" in the proxy text file but its just loading
HAHAH
My bad
Set "direct" on the proxy file
That will works ;)
 
  • Like
Reactions: macoy1991

About us

  • Our community has been around for many years and pride ourselves on offering unbiased, critical discussion among people of all different backgrounds. We are working every day to make sure our community is one of the best.

Quick Navigation

User Menu