Macro Help pls

snatner

New Member
Joined
Jan 16, 2019
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Hi there, i need some help to config a macro to search for a faucet on faucethero:

https://faucethero.com/faucetlist/btc

await WaitForLoading();
await ClickByXpath('//*[@id="faucetlist_filter"]/label/input');
await Delay(2000); //delay for 2s
await Typing("name of my faucet");
await Delay(3000); //delay for 3s
await ClickByClass ("btn btn-xs btn-success");

The problem is that i can´t click on search box to input text... or maybe there is a simple solution?
thanks in advance
 

MauroS5

Administrator
Staff member
Rule The Galaxy
Joined
May 10, 2018
Messages
199
Reaction score
15
Location
Spain
Website
9hitspoints.tk
Achievement
Well "search box" has same class than "show x entries" so this is a fck shit, but you have a lot of ways on 9hits
For example

-----------------------------------------
await WaitForLoading();
await Delay(2000); //delay for 2s
await ResizeTo(1000, 600);
await Delay(2000); //delay for 2s
await ClickByCoordinates (730, 440, 810, 460, 1);
await Delay(2000); //delay for 2s
await Typing("name of wallet");
await Delay(3000); //delay for 3s
await ClickByClass ("btn btn-xs btn-success");
--------------------------------------------

Here we are changing size of browser to make a click by coordinates.

;)
 

snatner

New Member
Joined
Jan 16, 2019
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Thanks a lot maurosayan5 !!
I thought about it but I thought there was an easier way....
 

snatner

New Member
Joined
Jan 16, 2019
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
maurosayan5 i tryed our script and other only with clickbycord on everything nothing happens.... can u help
 

MauroS5

Administrator
Staff member
Rule The Galaxy
Joined
May 10, 2018
Messages
199
Reaction score
15
Location
Spain
Website
9hitspoints.tk
Achievement
You need use "ResizeTo" and use size what you are using in macro editor to made ClickByCoordinates works.
-----

-----
Also remember to get this Coordinates you can right click on browser of macro editor and click on "Show Get Coordinates Tool"



Then click on copy and you will can paste code directly on macro editor.

 

snatner

New Member
Joined
Jan 16, 2019
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Thanks for the explanation mauro.
I figured it out how to make it work till the last step!
await Delay(7000);
ResizeTo(1000, 600);
await Delay(3000); //delay for 2s
ClickByCoordinates (738, 439, 818, 459, 1);
await Delay(2000); //delay for 2s
await Typing("satoshi4u");
await Delay(3000); //delay for 3s
SendKeyPress(13); //Press enter
await Delay(3000); //delay for 3s
ClickByCoordinates (783, 518, 816, 535, 1);

the "await" before clickbycord was blocking the click don´t know why.
The last clickByCordinates isn´t working tryed to click on "claim" and "faucet link". Can u help?

Thanks in advance.
 

About us

  • Our community has been around for many years and pride ourselves on offering unbiased, critical discussion among people of all different backgrounds. We are working every day to make sure our community is one of the best.

Quick Navigation

User Menu